Flavio Bucci
Flavio Bucci
Flavio Bucci (25 May 1947 – 18 February 2020) was an Italian actor. He appeared in over 90 films and television shows from 1971 until his death. Internationally, he may be best known for playing Daniel, the blind pianist, in Dario Argento's Suspiria (1977). His breakthrough role was the banknote-burning main character of Elio Petri's politically-charged Property Is No Longer a Theft (1973).
Known For Acting
Most Rating 4.673
Birthday 1947-05-25
Place of Birth Turin, Italy
Also Known As
Late Night Trains
1975

Late Night Trains

Maledetti vi amerò
1980

Maledetti vi amerò

Men or Not Men
1980

Men or Not Men

Ligabue
1978

Ligabue

With Murder in Mind
1992

With Murder in Mind

Gegè Bellavita
1979

Gegè Bellavita

L'inceneritore
1982

L'inceneritore

Flavioh - Tributo a Flavio Bucci
2018

Flavioh - Tributo a Flavio Bucci

Il mistero del panino assassino
1987

Il mistero del panino assassino

Property Is No Longer a Theft
1973

Property Is No Longer a Theft

Sotto il Segno della Vittoria
2018

Sotto il Segno della Vittoria

Credo in un solo padre
2019

Credo in un solo padre

Ammazzare il tempo
1979

Ammazzare il tempo

Muzungu
1999

Muzungu

Skinheads
1993

Skinheads

Dove volano i corvi d'argento
1977

Dove volano i corvi d'argento

The 2 Lives of Mattia Pascal
1985

The 2 Lives of Mattia Pascal

Tutto può accadere nel villaggio dei miracoli
2016

Tutto può accadere nel villaggio dei miracoli

Woman of Wonders
1985

Woman of Wonders

Agadah
2017

Agadah

Matlosa
1981

Matlosa

The Gospel According to Mattei
2017

The Gospel According to Mattei

La Orca
1976

La Orca

Suspiria
1977

Suspiria

The Magic Mountain
1982

The Magic Mountain

Il Divo
2008

Il Divo

How Long Is the Adventure
1987

How Long Is the Adventure

Secondo Ponzio Pilato
1987

Secondo Ponzio Pilato

The Big Step
2020

The Big Step

Lucignolo
1999

Lucignolo

The Marquis of Grillo
1981

The Marquis of Grillo

Lezioni di volo
2007

Lezioni di volo

Il silenzio dell'allodola
2005

Il silenzio dell'allodola

La posta in gioco
1988

La posta in gioco

Daddy, Don't Blush
1992

Daddy, Don't Blush

Psychedelic
2021

Psychedelic

The Vanishing of Pato
2012

The Vanishing of Pato

A Spiral of Mist
1977

A Spiral of Mist

Fratelli coltelli
1997

Fratelli coltelli

Strange Occasion
1976

Strange Occasion

Closed Circuit
1978

Closed Circuit

Tex and the Lord of the Deep
1985

Tex and the Lord of the Deep

The Great Rage
2016

The Great Rage

Il generale dorme in piedi
1974

Il generale dorme in piedi

Dream of a Summer Night
1983

Dream of a Summer Night

I miei più cari amici
1998

I miei più cari amici

The Smugglers
1971

The Smugglers

Volesse il cielo!
2002

Volesse il cielo!

The Great Rage
2016

The Great Rage

Nineties
1992

Nineties

Freckled Max and the Spooks
1987

Freckled Max and the Spooks

Control
1987

Control

The Working Class Goes to Heaven
1971

The Working Class Goes to Heaven

Caterina in the Big City
2003

Caterina in the Big City